Refund and Privacy Policy

Refund Policy:

No refunds will be offered once payment is done.

However refunds may be considered and subjected to a case-by-case basis.

Privacy Policy:

Privacy Statement

Faith Community Baptist Church (FCBC) manages and governs your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA).

FCBC respects and is committed to protect your privacy and safeguarding your personal information.

FCBC may change some parts or all of the contents of this policy from time to time to ensure that this policy is in line with legal and regulatory requirements. Hence, we advise you to check back regularly for updated information on the handling of your personal data.

Personal Data Collection

The primary purpose for collecting your personal information is to provide you with services via G12 Asia applications.
Any personal information provided by you or collected from you as a result of your access to or use of G12 Asia application is collected in order to: 

  • enable you to access or use G12 Asia applications;
  • identify you when you access and use G12 Asia applications;
  • respond to queries or requests submitted by you;
  • process requests or applications submitted by you; and
  • fulfil any other reasonable purpose which may, in the ultimate discretion of G12 Asia, be necessary.

Personal information may be collected in several ways, but not limited to the following:
» Registration
» Payment
» Enquiries

All information is collected strictly for administrative purposes:

  • Registration and attendance taking during events;
  • Managing administration
  • Internal record keeping

Personal Data Disclosure

Personal information may be collected in several ways, but not limited to the following:

  • Registration
  • Events
  • Payment
  • Subscription
  • Enquiries

All information is collected strictly for administrative purposes:

  • Registration and events
  • Managing administration
  • Internal record keeping

Consents
By using G12 Asia applications, you consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your personal data as described in this privacy policy. G12 Asia strive to limit the amount of personal data collected to that which is sufficient to support the intended purpose of the collection.